Impact Open London Championships 2019 Results

 

Under 13’s 
Patterns
U13’s Yellow Belt  Tot/PeeWee/Low Patterns
Rica Jane AlexanderGoldKilburn
Eashan SatkunamSilverBattersea
Anaya SyedaBronzeCroydon
U13’s Yellow Belt Medium/High/Tall Patterns
Catherine ChanGoldBrighton
Ricardo KeaneSilverCroydon
Alicja AronesBronzeKilburn
U13’s Green Belt Tot/PeeWee/Low Patterns
Adeena SyedaGoldCroydon
Diego Bouzas SambadeSilverKilburn
Samarth IyengarBronzeCroydon
U13’s Green Belt Medium/High/Tall Patterns
Brian SmithGoldKilburn
Veer ChondounaikoSilverCroydon
Hugo VetchapanBronzePalcic TKD
U13’s Blue Belt Patterns
Theo FrenchGoldBrighton
Petra MolnarSilverEast Grinstead
Shannon HarringtonBronzeKensington
U13’s Red belt Patterns
Luke McIntosh-LamGoldCroydon
Jerry-Luis GreatleySilverExtreme TKD
Nicole SkwiraBronzeBrighton
U13’s Black Belt Patterns
Muhammad Musab MaqssodGoldElite TKD
Scarlet FosterSilverBrighton
Maryam MaqsoodBronzeElite TKD
Sparring
U13’s Yellow/Green Tot Sparring
Kayden ParrGoldKilbrn
Haticenur BilgeSilverBrighton
Tommy LibronzeBrighton
U13’s Yellow/Green PeeWee Sparring
Maria MaqsooGoldElite TKD
Ethan ChanSilverBrighton
Lorik HajdiniBronzeKilburn
U13’s Yellow/Green Low Sparring
Arush KrishnaGoldElite TKD
Callum MatthewsSilverBrighton
Rica jane AlexanderBronzeEvio Taekwondo
U13’s Yellow/Green Medium Sparring
Arthur WoodwardGoldBattersea
Mariah MarshallSilverCroydon
Brian SmithBronzeKilburn
U13’s Yellow/Green High Sparring
Michael Richardson-PaimaGoldEvergreen TKD
Hugo VetchapanSilverPalcic TKD
Evan TaylorBronzeBrighton
U13’s Yellow/Green Tall Sparring
Holly MortonGoldBrighton
Catherine ChanSilverBrighton
   
U13’s Blue/Red Low Sparring
Maryam MaqsoodGoldElite TKD
Raphael Phag-UdomSilverBrighton
Akos MolnarBronzeEast Grinstead
U13’s Blue/Red Medium Sparring
Imran ArbabGoldKensington
Petra MolmarSilverEast Grinstead
Yusuf MusalamBronzeCroydon
U13’s Blue/Red High Sparring
Bazyluisz SapetaGoldCroydon
Louis PeckhamSilverBattersea
Muhammad Musab MaqssodBronzeElite TKD
Special Technique
U13’s Yellow/Green Tot Special Technique
Kayden ParrGoldKilburn
Tommy LiSilverBrighton
Haticenur BilgeBronzeBrighton
U13’s Yellow/Green PeeWee Special Technique
Maria MaqsoodGoldElite TKD
Robbie BrownSilverBrighton
Ethan ChanBronzeBrighton
U13’s Yellow/Green Low Special Technique
Noah PearsonGoldBrighton
Samarth IyengarSilverCroydon
Callum MatthewsBronzeBrighton
U13’s Yellow/Green Medium Special Technique
Samuel Tarantini Di MaggioGoldCroydon
Maria MarshallSilverCroydon
Brian SmithBronzeKilburn
U13’s Yellow/Green High Special Technique
Mustafa OsmanGoldKensington
Michael Richardson-PaimaSilverEvergreen TKD
Kai Cudjoe-GibbonsBronzeKensington
U13’s Yellow/Green Tall Special Technique
Holly MortonGoldBrighton
Catherine ChanSilverBrighton
Anna ZaharievaBronzeBattersea
U13’s Blue/Red Low Special Technique
Jerry-Luis GreatleyGoldExtreme TKD
Raphael Phag-UdomSilverBrighton
Nicole SkwiraBronzeBrighton
U13’s Blue/Red Medium Special Technique
Luke McIntosh-LamGoldCroydon
Theo FrenchSilverBrighton
Yusuf MusalamBronzeCroydon
U13’s Blue/Red High Special Technique
Louis PeckhamGoldBattersea
Shannon HarringtonSilverKensington
Bazyluis SapetaBronzeCroydon
U13’s Blue/Red Tall Special Technique
Lottie HodgeGoldBrighton
Ishamael MohammadSilverCroydon
   
13-17 Years
13-17 yrs Patterns
13-17 yrs Yellow Belt Patterns
Becky SmithGoldEvergreen TKD
Cielo Richardson-PaimaSilverEvergreen TKD
Serean Ansah-SmithbronzeKilburn
13-17 yrs Green Belt Patterns
Aysenur BilgeGoldBrighton
Alejandro ito AramendiaSilverCroydon
   
13-17 yrs Blue Belt Patterns
Elias AbdoGoldBrighton
Ethan DanielSilverThoree TKD
Hilal OsmanBronzeCroydon
13-17 yrs Red Belt Patterns
Justin YeangGoldKensington
Ewan BrownSilverBrighton
Lucas HillardBronzeBrighton
Sparring
13-17 yrs Green/Blue Male Heavy Sparring
Alejandro Ito AramedendiaGoldCroydon
Ethan DanielSilverThoree TKD
Kane DelaneyBronzeEvergreen TKD
13-17 yrs Female Heavy Sparring
Becky SmithGoldEvergreen TKD
Hilal OsmanSilverCroydon
   
13-17 yrs Yellow/green Male Middle/Heavy Sparring
Adrian AnikieGoldEvergreen TKD
Gilbert PallerSilverKilburn
   
13-17 yrs Female Y/G/B Middle/Heavy Sparring
Serena Ansah-SmithGoldKilburn
Aysenur BilgeSilverBrighton
Esme LovegroveBronzeBrighton
13-17 yrs Male Blue/Red Micro/Light Sparring
Ewan BrownGoldBrighton
Omar HamamSilverBrighton
Lucas HillardBronzeBrighton
13-17 yrs Male Blue/red Middle/Heavy Sparring
Jimi WildGoldBrighton
Marcel GuliaSilverThoree TKD
Elias AbdoBronzeBrighton
13-17 yrs Special Technique
13-17 yrs Male Yellow/Green Special/T
Alejandro Ito AramendiaGoldCroydon
Kane DelaneySilverEvergreen TKD
Adrian AnikieBronzeEvergreen TKD
13-17 yrs Female Special Technique
Serena Ansah-SmithGoldKilburn
Esme LovegroveSilverBrighton
   
13-17 yrs Male Blue/Red S/T
Victor Kojey-MerleGoldKensington
Jimi WildSilverBrighton
Lucas HillardBronzeBrighton
Adult Colour Belts
Adult Colour Belt Patterns
Adult Yellow Belt Patterns
Hella BillGoldBrighton
Judit BardonSilverBrighton
Mark HutchinsonBronzeEast Grinstead
Adult Green/Blue Belt Patterns
Joaquin Bouzas-SambadeGoldKilburn
Thoedore KarpinskiSilverKensington
Pujitha SumanasiriBronzeThoree TKD
Adult Red Belt Patterns
Tiffany AmorosGoldCroydon
Elliott CameronSilverCroydon
John FoleyBronzeKensington
Sparring
Adult Female Yellow Belt Sparring
Hella BillGoldBrighton
Judit BardonSilverBrighton
Agata PogodzikBronzeKilburn
Adult/Vet Int Male Sparring
Joaquin Bouzas SambadeGoldKilburn
Mark HutchinsonSilverEast Grinstead
   
Adult Female Blue/Red Sparring
Tiffany AmorosGoldCroydon
Linneas KallmanSilverXen-Do MA
   
Adult Male Blue/Red Middle/Heavy Sparring
Elliott CameronGoldCroydon
Savyasanchi AggarwallSilverEast Grinstead
Theodore KarpinskiBronzeKensington
Adult/Vet Int Male Sparring
John FoleyGoldKensington
Philip CarpinteiroSilverBrighton
Pujitha SumanasiriBronzeThoree TKD
Adult Colour Belt Power
Adult Male Colour Belt Power
Savyasanchi AggarwalGoldEast Grinstead
Theordore KarpinskiSilverKensington
   
13-17 yrs Black Belts
13-17 yrs Black Belt Patterns
13-17 yrs 1st Degree Patterns
Jonty YinGoldKensington
Parma TurtonSilverBattersea
Benjamin EvansBronzeBrighton
   
13-17 yrs/Adult 2nd/3rd Degree Patterns
George GarnhamGoldBrighton
Bin QuanSilverEvergreen TKD
Milo MerglerBronzeBrighton
Sparring
13-17 yrs Female Black Belt Sparring
Leona AlphonsoGoldBrighton
Catherine HenryantoSilverNLTKD
   
13-17 yrs Male Middle Black Belt Sparring
Milo MerglerGoldBrighton
Jonty YinSilverKensington
   
13-17 yrs Male Heavy Black Belt Sparring
Nicholas HenryantoGoldNLTKD
Benjamin EvansSilverBrighton
   
13-17 yrs Male Hyper Black Belt Sparring
George GarnhamGoldBrighton
Parma TurtonSilverBattersea
   
Special Technique
13-17 yrs Female Black Belt Special Technique
Catherine HenryantoGoldNLTKD
Leona AlphonsoSilverBrighton
   
13-17 yrs Male Black Belt Special Technique
George GarnhamGoldBrighton
Nicholas Henryanto SilverNLTKD
Milo MerglerSilverBrighton
Benjamin EvansBronzeBrighton
Adult Black Belts
Adult Black Belt Patterns
Adult Black Belt 1st Degree Patterns
Safae RamanGoldBrighton
Daniel BeardSilverKensington
   
Adult Black Belt Vet Patterns
Taz KasmaniGoldCroydon
Marlena SkwiraSilverBrighton
   
Adult Black Belt Sparring
Adult Female Black Belt Sparring
Safae RamanGoldBrighton
Leona AlphonsoSilverBrighton
   
Adult Black Belt Male Sparring
Taz KasmaniGoldCroydon
Daniel BeardSilverKensington
   
Adult Black Belt Power
Adult Black Belt Power
Daniel BeardGoldKensington